Here is a preview of this week's events for Oswego City School District, April 24 - April 30
MONDAY
April 24, 2017
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Auburn Schools @ Oswego HS-Wilber Field (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Auburn Schools @ Leighton Baseball Field | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Auburn Schools @ Fort Ontario | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Homer High School @ Homer High School | ||
5:00 PM | Port City Blue Wave - Muckey @ OMS Gym | ||
5:30 PM | Oswego Laker Swim Club - Lerch @ OHS Pool | ||
6:00 PM | Mens Spring League BBall - Babcock @ OMS Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Oswego YMCA - Laufer @ OHS Pool |
TUESDAY
April 25, 2017
5:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Christian Brothers Academy @ CBA High School | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys Varsity Vs. East Syracuse Minoa High School @ Oswego Middle School Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls Varsity Vs. East Syracuse Minoa High School @ Oswego Middle School Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
||
5:15 PM | Oswego YMCA - Levine @ OHS Pool | ||
5:30 PM | Oswego Laker Swim Club - Lerch @ OHS Pool | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Auburn Schools @ Oswego HS (Rescheduled from 04-22-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Christian Brothers Academy @ CBA High School |
WEDNESDAY
April 26, 2017
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Auburn Schools @ OHS Softball Fields (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ East Syracuse Minoa High School @ Pine Grove Tennis Courts | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys 7th-8th @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Stadium (Turf) | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Girls 7th-8th @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Stadium (Turf) | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Auburn Schools @ Auburn HS Upper Baseball (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Auburn Schools @ Falcon Park (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Oswego Laker Swim Club - Lerch @ OHS Pool | ||
6:00 PM | Oswego YMCA - Laufer @ OHS Pool |
THURSDAY
April 27, 2017
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Central Square School @ Oswego HS-Wilber Field | ||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Auburn Schools @ Onondaga Community College (Rescheduled from 04-24-17) |
||
5:15 PM | Oswego YMCA - Levine @ OHS Pool | ||
5:30 PM | Oswego Laker Swim Club - Lerch @ OHS Pool | ||
6:00 PM | Mens Spring League BBall - Babcock @ OMS Gym | ||
6:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Auburn Schools @ Onondaga Community College (Rescheduled from 04-24-17) |
||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Central Square School @ Oswego HS-Wilber Field |
FRIDAY
April 28, 2017
5:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Cortland High School @ Cortland HS Turf | ||
3:30 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. East Syracuse Minoa High School @ Oswego Country Club | ||
4:00 PM | Glow Ball Dance - Jackson @ OHS New Gym | ||
4:00 PM | Harlem Wizards BBall Game - Wallace @ David Powers Gymnasium - FLS | ||
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Cortland High School @ Cortland HS | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Indian River High School @ Indian River High School | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Indian River High School @ Indian River High School | ||
5:00 PM | Oswego YMCA - Laufer @ OMS Pool | ||
5:30 PM | Oswego Laker Swim Club - Lerch @ OHS Pool | ||
5:30 PM | Oswego Youth Travel Soccer - Patane @ OMS Gym | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Cortland High School @ Cortland HS Turf | ||
7:00 PM | Port City Blue Wave - Muckey @ OMS Gym |
SATURDAY
April 29, 2017
9:00 AM | Autism Family Fun Walk @ Wilber Field - Track | ||
10:00 AM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ FM HS JV softball field | ||
10:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Auburn Schools @ Auburn High Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-11-17) |
||
10:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Cortland High School @ TBD | ||
10:00 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ OHS Varsity Softball Field | ||
10:00 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Indian River High School @ OHS Varsity Softball Field | ||
10:00 AM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Indian River High School @ FM High School | ||
10:00 AM | Photo Scavenger Hunt - Koskowski @ OHS Old Gym | ||
10:00 AM | Special Olympics Swim Practice - Gode @ OHS Pool | ||
11:00 AM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ FM HS- JV baseball field | ||
11:00 AM | Annual Art Festival - Martin @ OHS Cafeteria | ||
11:15 AM | Oswego YMCA - Laufer @ OHS Pool | ||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Cortland High School @ Cortland HS Turf | ||
12:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Watertown High School @ Oswego HS-Wilber Field | ||
12:15 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Whitesboro High School @ Oswego High School | ||
12:15 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Whitesboro High School @ Fayetteville Manlius (Rescheduled from 04-29-17) |
||
12:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Fayetteville - Manlius Schools @ NBT Bank Stadium |